15, Armytage Road, EX9 6SD
15 Armytage Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Budleigh Salterton. It sold for £77,500 in Apr 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2001 £77,500 12.8% 10.5% Jan 2000 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Armytage Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £922 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Apr 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,087 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2001 £77,500 £923 £259,287 £3,087 Jan 2000 £67,000 £798 £275,146 £3,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Budleigh Salterton are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Armytage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Armytage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: