Property data
Sale history
£28,850 on Dec 2001 (est. today's value: £67,688)
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£565 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Dec 2001. For context, homes in Bridgnorth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,950 per square metre (£267 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridgnorth WV16-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £147,000 and £201,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Bridgnorth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.