Property data
Sale history
£126,000 on Aug 2001 (est. today's value: £506,636)
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,594 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Aug 2001. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,380 per square metre (£353 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M20-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £301,000 and £425,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 49 Austin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Austin Drive.

Photos for 49 Austin Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.