170, Godley Road, SW18 3HE
170 Godley Road is a 72 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £172,500 in Mar 2001.
- Sale history
-
£172,500 on Mar 2001
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,395 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,093 per square metre (£752 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2001 £172,500 £2,396 £582,668 £8,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £704,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 170 Godley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 170 Godley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: