141, Nutley, RG12 7HF
141 Nutley is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £121,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2001 £121,000 15.7% 13.9% May 1997 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,390 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,140 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £121,000 £1,391 £360,171 £4,140 May 1997 £65,000 £747 £342,561 £3,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.