109a, High Street, SL1 7JZ
109a High Street is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Burnham. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Sep 2001 £150,000 Leasehold na na Sep 2001 £161,208 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,358 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2001 £150,000 £2,459 £326,861 £5,358 Sep 2001 £161,208 £2,643 £499,124 £8,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- BM221395
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 109a High Street, Burnham, Slough
- Owner
-
SONIC STAR LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4222494)
Proprietor address: 56 Aldbury Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire
Price paid on title: £150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jun 2003
- Summary:
- 15 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.