33, Maidstone Drive, DE24 9FX
33 Maidstone Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Sinfin. It sold for £22,360 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
£22,360 on Aug 2001
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £290 per square metre (£27 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,293 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £22,360 £290 £99,562 £1,293 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sinfin are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,860 per square metre (£182 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.