27, Neale Street, NG10 1FF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £74,950 Nov 2001 17.8% 16.3% £273,270 £46,000 Dec 1998 6.0% 3.7% £234,427 £40,000 Jul 1996 na na £214,781 - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £700 per sqm (£65 per sqft) in Nov 2001. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,120 per square metre (£189 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £218,000 and £334,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Neale Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2012. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Neale Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.