11, Littlemore Road, OX4 3ST
11 Littlemore Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £144,995 in Feb 2001.
- Sale history
-
£144,995 on Feb 2001
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Feb 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,126 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2001 £144,995 £1,835 £483,978 £6,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Littlemore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 11 Littlemore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: