10, Northway, WA2 9QB
10 Northway is a 67 m² terraced home in Orford. It sold for £28,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2001 £28,000 1.6% -0.3% Jun 1995 £25,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £417 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £28,000 £418 £109,757 £1,638 Jun 1995 £25,500 £381 £129,898 £1,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orford are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,580 per square metre (£180 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Northway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Northway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: