20, Church Lane, DN11 9BP
20 Church Lane is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Tickhill. It sold for £44,500 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£44,500 on Oct 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £383 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,640 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £44,500 £384 £190,293 £1,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tickhill are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 680 square metres (7,319 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.