49, Quebec Road, NR19 2DS
49 Quebec Road is a 139 m² detached home in Scarning. It sold for £153,000 in Sep 2001.
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on Sep 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Quebec Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,100 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2001 £153,000 £1,101 £482,601 £3,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scarning are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,190 per square metre (£219 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 643 square metres (6,921 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Quebec Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Quebec Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.