Property data
Sale history
£27,950 on Jul 2001 (est. today's value: £94,750)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£353 per sqm (£33 per sqft) in Jul 2001. For context, homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,270 per square metre (£97 and £210 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackburn BB2-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34, Springbank Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 34 Springbank Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Springbank Terrace.

Photos for 34 Springbank Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area