10, Collett Walk, CV1 4PT
10 Collett Walk is a 67 m² terraced home in Radford. It sold for £80,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2001 £80,000 8.0% 6.1% Mar 1997 £57,500 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,194 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,481 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £80,000 £1,194 £300,241 £4,481 Mar 1997 £57,500 £858 £326,954 £4,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radford are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,590 per square metre (£178 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Collett Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Collett Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.