60, Lake Drive, BH15 4LU
60 Lake Drive is a 112 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2001.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Mar 2001
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,026 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Mar 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2001 £115,000 £1,027 £385,453 £3,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,520 per square metre (£319 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 492 square metres (5,296 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2003 03/37237/000/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Lake Drive, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Erect a single storey flat roof extension at the rear.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.