Property data
Sale history
£137,500 on Jul 2001 (est. today's value: £474,807)
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,127 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in Jul 2001. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £465,000 and £637,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Benfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Church Road.

Photos for 44 Church Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: