15, Chesswood Court, WD3 1DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £161,000 Oct 2001 11.1% 9.0% £383,955 £79,950 Mar 1995 na na £302,708 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,824 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in Moor Park are now selling for between £5,290 and £7,020 per square metre (£491 and £652 per square foot) . See the analysis of Moor Park WD3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £302,000 and £400,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Moor Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Chesswood Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2013) of 15 Chesswood Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.