Property data
Sale history
£184,000 on Oct 2001 (est. today's value: £548,608)
Floor plan
Floorplan Hillside Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,314 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in South Horrington Village are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,340 per square metre (£300 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Horrington Village BA5-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Hillside Cottage, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
740 square metres (7,965 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Hillside Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Hillside Cottage .

Photos for Hillside Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments: