3, College Lane, S80 2RL
3 College Lane is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Worksop. It sold for £29,950 in Dec 2001.
- Sale history
-
£29,950 on Dec 2001
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £287 per square metre (£27 per square foot) in Dec 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,164 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2001 £29,950 £288 £121,019 £1,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,800 per square metre (£96 and £167 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 College Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 College Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: