122, Church Lane, NW9 8SS
122 Church Lane is a 145 m² terraced home in Kingsbury. It sold for £168,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Jul 2001
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,158 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £168,000 £1,159 £544,786 £3,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,750 per square metre (£442 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £690,000 and £979,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 14/2409
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 122 Church Lane, London
- Description:
- Prior approval for a single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse, in metres:Extending beyond the rear wall of the original house ? 6 Metres Maximum height ? 3.25 Metres Eaves height ? 3 Metres
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 14/1672
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 122 Church Lane, London
- Description:
- Summary:
- 13 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D