61, Stevenage Crescent, WD6 4NS
61 Stevenage Crescent is a 94 m² terraced home in Borehamwood. It sold for £148,000 in Jun 2001.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Jun 2001
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,574 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Jun 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,506 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2001 £148,000 £1,574 £423,551 £4,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,870 per square metre (£453 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £459,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.