95, Apsledene, DA12 5EF
95 Apsledene is a 77 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £92,500 in Feb 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2001 £92,500 13.5% 12.1% Nov 1998 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,201 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Feb 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,274 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2001 £92,500 £1,201 £329,104 £4,274 Nov 1998 £70,000 £909 £345,765 £4,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.