44, Becketts Park Drive, LS6 3PB
44 Becketts Park Drive is a 135 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,148 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £155,000 £1,148 £495,389 £3,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2015) for 44 Becketts Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.