105, Whitefields Road, EN8 0EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£124,500 on Oct 2001 (est. today's value: £385,403)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £929 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,010 per square metre (£425 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheshunt EN8-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 105, Whitefields Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Whitefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 105 Whitefields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area