26, Windmill Lane, WV3 8HJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£112,000 on Mar 2001 (est. today's value: £385,213)
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £608 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Mar 2001. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV3-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £508,000 and £664,000 (184 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 841 square metres (9,052 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.