Property data
Sale history
£106,500 on Nov 2001 (est. today's value: £360,964)
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,224 per sqm (£114 per sqft) in Nov 2001. For context, homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartford DA1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £345,000 and £444,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Dartford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Ash Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2016) of 5 Ash Road.

Photos for 5 Ash Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: