Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2001 £93,500 10.3% 8.5%
Oct 1996 £57,500 na na
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £873 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2001 £93,500 £874 £292,410 £2,733
Oct 1996 £57,500 £537 £282,232 £2,638

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,650 per square metre (£241 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Mayflower Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Mayflower Road.

Photos for 23 Mayflower Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.