69, Dunraven Drive, EN2 8LJ
69 Dunraven Drive is a 44 m² flat in Gordon Hill. It sold for £74,000 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2001 £74,000 23.8% 22.1% Nov 1999 £48,995 na na - Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,681 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,165 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £74,000 £1,682 £183,281 £4,165 Nov 1999 £48,995 £1,114 £165,704 £3,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gordon Hill are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,220 per square metre (£475 and £577 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Dunraven Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 69 Dunraven Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 16 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.