Property data
Sale history
£68,500 on Jun 2001 (est. today's value: £263,771)
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£752 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in Jun 2001. For context, homes in Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodhouse S13-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 42, Rodger Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.