Property data
Sale history
£125,500 on Nov 2001 (est. today's value: £382,355)
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,426 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Nov 2001. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £283,000 and £382,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.