3, Regent Close, B5 7PL
3 Regent Close is a 75 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £124,000 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2001 £124,000 8.3% 6.4% Apr 1997 £89,950 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,653 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,364 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £124,000 £1,653 £477,315 £6,364 Apr 1997 £89,950 £1,199 £379,199 £5,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Regent Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Regent Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.