4, High Road, RM16 3ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £410,000 Feb 2001 16.9% 15.2% £1,513,961 £225,000 Apr 1997 5.0% 2.6% £1,481,112 £205,000 May 1995 na na £1,444,398 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,418 per sqm (£132 per sqft) in Feb 2001. For context, homes in Orsett are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,590 per square metre (£392 and £519 per square foot) . See the analysis of Orsett RM16-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,222,000 and £1,616,000 (289 m² × typical £/sqm in Orsett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 4 High Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 289 sqm (3,111 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.