172, Sunrising, PL13 1NL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£30,000 on Jul 1997 (est. today's value: £119,132)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £491 per sqm (£46 per sqft) in Jul 1997. For context, homes in Looe are now selling for between £2,700 and £4,010 per square metre (£250 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Looe PL13-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £245,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Looe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 172 Sunrising. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 172 Sunrising.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.