Property data
Sale history
£50,000 on Apr 2001
Internal area
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £322 per square metre (£30 per square foot) in Apr 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,189 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2001 £50,000 £323 £184,223 £1,189

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guilsfield are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,300 per square metre (£206 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Dolwen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2004.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Dolwen.

Photos for 17 Dolwen
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments: