13, Clover Lea, GU7 3QQ
13 Clover Lea is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £70,000 in Feb 2001.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Feb 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Clover Lea.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £958 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Feb 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,997 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2001 £70,000 £959 £218,769 £2,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Clover Lea. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Clover Lea.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.