95, Carr Road, UB5 4RB
95 Carr Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Northolt. It sold for £159,950 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2001 £159,950 17.0% 15.3% Jan 1999 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,024 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,911 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £159,950 £2,025 £545,978 £6,911 Jan 1999 £102,000 £1,291 £518,828 £6,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,430 per square metre (£471 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.