84, Hamilton Road, M13 0PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£53,500 on Jul 2001 (est. today's value: £272,374)
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £342 per sqm (£32 per sqft) in Jul 2001. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £321,000 and £456,000 (156 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.