Property data
Sale history
£71,500 on Oct 2001 (est. today's value: £225,445)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£905 per sqm (£84 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in Frinton-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,530 per square metre (£288 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frinton-On-Sea CO13-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Mayfield, Quendon Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: