Property data
Sale history
£45,800 on Nov 2001
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £898 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2001 £45,800 £898 £165,282 £3,241

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Far Field Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Far Field Close.

Photos for 11 Far Field Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: