43, Prospect Road, CV31 2BZ
43 Prospect Road is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Whitnash. It sold for £83,000 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
£83,000 on Nov 2001
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,566 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £83,000 £1,566 £318,010 £6,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitnash are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,330 per square metre (£307 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 W/20/1348
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Prospect Road, Leamington Spa,
- Description:
- Application for existing lawful development certificate for use as two separate dwellinghouses of a building previously used as a single dwellinghouse.
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: