Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Jul 2001
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £882 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2001 £90,000 £882 £302,432 £2,965

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 178 Severn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 178 Severn Way.

Photos for 178 Severn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: