3, Cliff Crescent, M7 2FQ
3 Cliff Crescent is a 146 m² semi-detached home in Salford. It sold for £56,000 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Oct 2001
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £383 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £56,000 £384 £429,449 £2,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,920 per square metre (£212 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.