Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£148,000 Oct 2001 23.4% 21.8% £284,074
£95,000 Sep 1999 na na £266,070
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,466 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Oct 2001. For context, homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot) . See the analysis of Godalming GU7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £302,000 and £379,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Godalming). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 65 Chapel Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Chapel Fields.

Photos for 65 Chapel Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.

Summary:
09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: