30, Stanmore Place, BD7 2EN
30 Stanmore Place is a 122 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £28,000 in Dec 1997.
- Sale history
-
£28,000 on Dec 1997
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £229 per square metre (£21 per square foot) in Dec 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £976 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1997 £28,000 £230 £119,068 £976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Stanmore Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Stanmore Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.