18, Alderbrook Drive, CV11 6PL
18 Alderbrook Drive is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Nuneaton. It sold for £89,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
£89,000 on Aug 2001
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £956 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £89,000 £957 £256,452 £2,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,510 per square metre (£268 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Alderbrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2011) for 18 Alderbrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: