77, High View Road, E18 2HL
77 High View Road is a 179 m² semi-detached home in South Woodford. It sold for £322,000 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
£322,000 on May 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, High View Road.
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,798 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,093 per square metre (£659 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £322,000 £1,799 £1,269,570 £7,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 179 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,269,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 179 m², this implies a valuation between £967,000 and £1,273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 High View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2023) for 77 High View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 2467/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 77, High View Road, South Woodford, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension. Part first floor rear extension. Alterations to roof over two storey side extension (Summary)
- Planning ref:
- September 2020 2459/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 77, High View Road, South Woodford, London
- Description:
- Rear outbuilding (Summary)
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 2680/20
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 77, High View Road, South Woodford, London
- Description:
- Loft conversion with a rear dormer incorporating a Juliet balcony. Hip to gable roof alterations. Two front roof lights (Summary)