71, Manor Way, HU10 6TN
71 Manor Way is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Willerby. It sold for £22,440 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
£22,440 on Nov 2001
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £303 per square metre (£28 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £967 per square metre (£90 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £22,440 £303 £71,561 £967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,561. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willerby are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,640 per square metre (£183 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- YEA20359
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 71 Manor Way, Anlaby
- Owner
-
ESTATES GB LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6982371)
Proprietor address: PO Box 680, 9 Waterside Business Park, Hessle HU13 0EG
Price paid on title: £22,440
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Mar 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 71 Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 71 Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied