104e, Boileau Road, SW13 9BP
104e Boileau Road is a 46 m² flat in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £173,000 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2001 £173,000 37.0% 35.0% Aug 1999 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,760 per square metre (£349 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,340 per square metre (£961 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £173,000 £3,761 £475,651 £10,340 Aug 1999 £90,000 £1,957 £326,227 £7,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104e Boileau Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 104e Boileau Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: