8, Fowler Close, WV6 7YQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £74,000 Aug 2001 5.8% 4.0% £289,565 £59,000 Jul 1997 12.8% 10.0% £283,520 £52,500 Jul 1996 na na £261,035 - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,174 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Aug 2001. For context, homes in Perton are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,860 per square metre (£287 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Perton WV6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £195,000 and £243,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Perton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.