Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£148,000 Sep 2001 25.2% 23.6% £355,117
£87,500 May 1999 na na £308,277
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,551 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Sep 2001. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £403,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
09 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.